23 Cusack Rd Unit 31 Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $495,313 - $651,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Cusack Rd Unit 31, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $545,828, approximately $325 per square foot. 23 Cusack Rd Unit 31 is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Ft
Bought by
Taylor Scott C and Letizi Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Taylor Romeo M and Taylor Beverly A
Bought by
Taylor Ft
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Maccannell A William and Maccannell Jean L
Bought by
Taylor Romeo M and Taylor Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Scott C | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Ft | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Romeo M | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,487 | $445,400 | $0 | $445,400 |