Seller's Agent in 2016
Kim Delia
Laer Realty
(508) 331-6699
4 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $405,000
APPROVED AT 140,000!!! MUST CLOSE NOW! WOW WHAT AN AMAZING PLACE TO START & CALL HOME! LOCATED ON A DEAD END STREET, YOU'LL FIND A BEAUTIFULLY MANICURED FRONT YARD! STONE RETAINING WALL BOARDERS YOUR DRIVEWAY! GREAT FLAT BACK YARD, FENCED FOR PRIVACY W/AN ABOVE GROUND POOL! AS YOU ENTER THE FRONT DOOR YOU'LL FIND A GREAT COAT CLOSET WHICH OPENS TO YOUR LIVING ROOM. LIVING RM IS OPEN TO THE DINNING ROOM WHICH IS GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING! KITCHEN IS BRIGHT & SUNNY, OFFERS DINING AREA & BREAKFAST BAR OVER LOOKING THE DINNING RM! TO THE SIDE YOU'LL FIND A GREAT SUN ROOM! BATHROOM IS TILED, THE CENTER HALL HAS A GREAT LINEN CLOSET W/A BEDROOM ON EACH SIDE! IN THE LOWER LEVEL TO THE LEFT THERE IS A GREAT FAMILY ROOM CURRENTLY SPLIT IN HALF FOR AN ADDITIONAL BEDROOM! TO THE RIGHT YOU'LL FIND ANOTHER FINISHED ROOM CURRENTLY USED AS A BEDROOM! THERE IS A GREAT STORAGE AREA, HALF BATH & GARAGE! SOME UPDATES HAVE BEEN MADE INCLUDING THE ROOF & FURNACE! HURRY THIS WON'T LAST LONG!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1953
Lot Details
0.27 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruso Michael | $145,000 | -- | |
| Ryland Roberta | $195,000 | -- | |
| Ryland Roberta | $195,000 | -- | |
| Deren Bernice | -- | -- | |
| Deren Bernice | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caruso Michael | $168,734 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryland Roberta | $195,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | Sold | $145,000 | +3.6% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2016 02/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2016 02/25/16 | For Sale | $140,000 | -3.4% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2016 02/19/16 | Off Market | $145,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2016 02/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2016 01/11/16 | Price Changed | $140,000 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2016 01/11/16 | For Sale | $140,000 | -3.4% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | Off Market | $145,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | Price Changed | $154,900 | -6.1% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2015 05/18/15 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -5.7% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | Price Changed | $174,900 | -5.4% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2015 04/27/15 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -2.6% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2015 04/09/15 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -2.6% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2015 03/13/15 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -2.5% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2015 02/20/15 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $328,800 | $70,900 | $257,900 |
| 2024 | $3,245 | $309,600 | $70,900 | $238,700 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $281,800 | $62,000 | $219,800 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $240,400 | $60,800 | $179,600 |
| 2021 | $4,929 | $212,200 | $56,900 | $155,300 |
| 2020 | $4,781 | $197,900 | $52,800 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $4,723 | $190,600 | $52,800 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $3,990 | $184,800 | $52,800 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $153,000 | $52,800 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $144,700 | $50,300 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $140,100 | $50,300 | $89,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kim Delia
Laer Realty
(508) 331-6699
4 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Erin Mahoney
ERA Key Realty Services- Spenc
(413) 348-7237
28 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71793934
APN: DUDL-000120-000000-000029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.