23 Dane St Lowell, MA 01854
Acre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,569
Studio
6
Baths
6,465
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Dane St, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $617,569, approximately $95 per square foot. 23 Dane St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, and Abraham Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Labate Joseph
Bought by
University Of Mass
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Labate Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Tellier Elizabeth P and Deustche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Deustche Bank Natl T C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Fereshetian Steven R and Fereshetian Jeanette J
Bought by
Tellier Elizabeth P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,800
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Saints Memorial Med Ct
Bought by
Langone Theresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|