16 Dane St Lowell, MA 01854
Acre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,980 - $717,000
8
Beds
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Dane St, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $650,495, approximately $250 per square foot. 16 Dane St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, and Abraham Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Valencia Omar J and Valencia Diego J
Bought by
Quiroz Omar D and Quiroz Diego D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Saints Memorial Med Ct
Bought by
Valencia Omar J and Valencia Dieo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,250
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1990
Sold by
Nguyen Van Doc
Bought by
St Josephs Hospital
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quiroz Omar D | -- | -- | |
| Valencia Omar J | $35,000 | -- | |
| Valencia Omar J | $35,000 | -- | |
| St Josephs Hospital | $155,000 | -- | |
| St Josephs Hospital | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | St Josephs Hospital | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | St Josephs Hospital | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | St Josephs Hospital | $33,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,862 | $510,600 | $90,300 | $420,300 |
| 2024 | $5,360 | $450,000 | $78,400 | $371,600 |
| 2023 | $4,994 | $402,100 | $68,200 | $333,900 |
| 2022 | $4,618 | $363,900 | $62,000 | $301,900 |
| 2021 | $4,282 | $318,100 | $53,900 | $264,200 |
| 2020 | $3,894 | $291,500 | $48,100 | $243,400 |
| 2019 | $3,583 | $255,200 | $44,500 | $210,700 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $230,900 | $42,400 | $188,500 |
| 2017 | $3,139 | $210,400 | $38,500 | $171,900 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $206,700 | $34,800 | $171,900 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $184,300 | $34,800 | $149,500 |
| 2013 | $2,630 | $175,200 | $48,100 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map