23 Davis Rd Binghamton, NY 13901
Estimated Value: $230,528 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Davis Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901 and is currently estimated at $267,882, approximately $172 per square foot. 23 Davis Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Chenango Forks Elementary School, Chenango Forks Middle School, and Chenango Forks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Caracciolo John
Bought by
Rogers James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,244
Outstanding Balance
$84,585
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Clark Mark
Bought by
Caracciolo John
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Tinklepaugh David and Tinklepaugh Ann M
Bought by
Clark Mark J and Clark Rita C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers James | $162,000 | Kevin Yeager | |
| Rogers James T | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Caracciolo John | $110,000 | Richard Grace | |
| Clark Mark J | $86,000 | -- | |
| Clark Mark J | -- | Rosekrans John |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers James T | $132,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,747 | $90,100 | $11,500 | $78,600 |
| 2024 | $4,747 | $90,100 | $11,500 | $78,600 |
| 2023 | $4,814 | $90,100 | $11,500 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $4,664 | $90,100 | $11,500 | $78,600 |
| 2021 | $4,609 | $90,100 | $11,500 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $4,052 | $90,100 | $11,500 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $90,100 | $11,500 | $78,600 |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $90,100 | $11,500 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $3,763 | $90,100 | $11,500 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $3,829 | $90,100 | $11,500 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,100 | $11,500 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,100 | $11,500 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map