23 Deacon Rd Westport, MA 02790
South Westport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,740 - $1,410,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$1,194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Deacon Rd, Westport, MA 02790 and is currently estimated at $1,050,913, approximately $1,194 per square foot. 23 Deacon Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Alice A. Macomber Primary School, Westport Elementary School, and Westport Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Mcintire Jaems
Bought by
23 Deacon Rd Rt and Mcintire
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Doebele Justin and Doebele William L
Bought by
Tripp Rt and Clifton-Tripp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Deacon Rd Rt | -- | -- | |
| Tripp Rt | $435,000 | -- | |
| Tripp Rt | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,258 | $705,800 | $492,900 | $212,900 |
| 2024 | $5,161 | $667,700 | $456,700 | $211,000 |
| 2023 | $5,012 | $614,200 | $422,800 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $537,500 | $374,500 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $500,200 | $340,500 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $4,102 | $486,600 | $326,900 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $3,988 | $482,200 | $326,900 | $155,300 |
| 2018 | $4,072 | $498,400 | $414,400 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $3,815 | $478,700 | $414,400 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $3,769 | $476,500 | $414,400 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | $3,830 | $483,000 | $425,600 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map