23 Dearborne St Yonkers, NY 10710
Northwest Yonkers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $501,309
2
Beds
2
Baths
728
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Dearborne St, Yonkers, NY 10710 and is currently estimated at $404,827, approximately $556 per square foot. 23 Dearborne St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including St Anthony Catholic School and The School for Adaptive and Integrative Learning (SAIL) at Ferncliff Manor.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Williams Christopher and Estate Of Beverly Ann Querry
Bought by
Pendleton Susan and Anna Pendleton Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendleton Susan | $247,000 | Madison Abstract Inc | |
| Anna Pendleton Living Trust | $247,000 | Madision Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,602 | $4,900 | $4,300 | $600 |
| 2024 | $882 | $4,900 | $4,300 | $600 |
| 2023 | $885 | $4,900 | $4,300 | $600 |
| 2022 | $871 | $4,900 | $4,300 | $600 |