23 Dillon Ave Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $267,393 - $294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Dillon Ave, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $279,848, approximately $169 per square foot. 23 Dillon Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Maurice A. Donahue Elementary School, Holyoke High School, and First Lutheran Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Gilligan Elaine P Est and Gilligan
Bought by
Gilligan Patricia and Karsaliakos Vasilios A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,387
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$169,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1985
Bought by
Gilligan Elaine P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilligan Patricia | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Gilligan Patricia | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Gilligan Elaine P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilligan Patricia | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Gilligan Patricia | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $224,500 | $47,400 | $177,100 |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $195,100 | $45,200 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $3,536 | $188,500 | $45,200 | $143,300 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $176,200 | $45,200 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $165,300 | $41,300 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $158,300 | $41,300 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $156,000 | $41,300 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $150,000 | $41,300 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $150,000 | $41,300 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $149,100 | $42,400 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | $2,628 | $138,000 | $42,400 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map