Seller's Agent in 2025
DOREEN DECOSMIS
CORCORAN INFINITY PROPERTIES
(201) 660-4344
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $668,000
This home is located at 23 Donna Ct, Nutley, NJ 07110 since 12 April 2025 and is currently estimated at $658,619. This property was built in 1960. 23 Donna Ct is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School, Good Shepherd Academy, and Maarif School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CORCORAN INFINITY PROPERTIES Brokerage Phone: 201-871-0800 Listed on: 04/12/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
BARBARA DAY
REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Richard C | $655,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Akinsanya Akin | $635,000 | Town Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Richard C | $643,136 | |
| Previous Owner | Akinsanya Akin | $623,498 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Sold | $655,000 | -1.5% | -- | |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Price Changed | $665,000 | -1.5% | -- | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -0.7% | -- | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Price Changed | $680,000 | -1.4% | -- | |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | For Sale | $690,000 | +8.7% | -- | |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | Sold | $635,000 | -4.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | Off Market | $665,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | Price Changed | $665,000 | -2.1% | -- | |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Price Changed | $679,000 | -2.7% | -- | |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | Price Changed | $698,000 | +11633233.3% | -- | |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | For Sale | $6 | -100.0% | -- | |
| 07/23/2018 07/23/18 | Sold | $435,000 | +1.4% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,660 | $427,400 | $160,000 | $267,400 |
| 2024 | $10,948 | $405,000 | $160,000 | $245,000 |
| 2022 | $10,015 | $259,200 | $90,000 | $169,200 |
| 2021 | $9,964 | $259,200 | $90,000 | $169,200 |
| 2020 | $9,544 | $259,200 | $90,000 | $169,200 |
| 2019 | $9,352 | $259,200 | $90,000 | $169,200 |
| 2018 | $8,416 | $239,700 | $90,000 | $149,700 |
| 2017 | $8,325 | $239,700 | $90,000 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | $8,078 | $239,700 | $90,000 | $149,700 |
| 2015 | $7,948 | $239,700 | $90,000 | $149,700 |
| 2014 | $7,848 | $239,700 | $90,000 | $149,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
DOREEN DECOSMIS
CORCORAN INFINITY PROPERTIES
(201) 660-4344
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
BARBARA DAY
REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND
L
Seller's Agent in 2024
LESLEY CECCHI
EXP REALTY, LLC
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
KRISTIN TESEI
RE/MAX
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3957190
APN: 16-09000-0000-00007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.