C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Conley Properties Group
Stuart St James, Inc.
Estimated Value: $471,626 - $590,000
Located in the Pawtucketville section of Lowell, this exceptional home provides comfortable living with many recent updates including new roof, vinyl siding and windows. The sunny kitchen has brand new stone countertops, updated appliances, new sink, and refinished cabinets with new fixtures. The main floor bath has just been tastefully renovated with new tub, wall & flooring tile, & new vanity/sink - all with elegant fixtures. You'll love the spacious bedroom on the first floor with 3 more sizable bedrooms upstairs. The lower level includes 2 bonus bedrooms and a 3/4 bath, plus plenty of storage space. Outside, your own driveway provides private parking for up to 6 cars, a one-car garage, and street parking for one car with permit. A private fenced in backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining and there's a spacious farmer's porch out front. Do not miss the opportunity to experience the comfort and elegance of this remarkable home in close proximity to countless amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Conley Properties Group
Stuart St James, Inc. Listed on: 05/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Maria | $565,000 | -- | |
| Flores Maria I | $565,000 | -- | |
| Conley Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Conley Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Conley Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Conley Martin J | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Conley Martin | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Conley Martin J | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Fraser Jonathan J | $323,000 | None Available | |
| Fraser Jonathan J | $323,000 | None Available | |
| Fraser Jonathan J | $323,000 | None Available | |
| Fraser William | $162,000 | -- | |
| Fraser William | $162,000 | -- | |
| Fraser William | $162,000 | -- | |
| Middlesex Re Llc | $99,500 | -- | |
| Middlesex Re Llc | $99,500 | -- | |
| Middlesex Re Llc | $99,500 | -- | |
| Middlesex Re Llc | $99,500 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $258,073 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $258,073 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $258,073 | -- | |
| Mcsheffrey Ryan | $265,000 | -- | |
| Mcsheffrey Ryan | $265,000 | -- | |
| Mcsheffrey Ryan | $265,000 | -- | |
| Gaudette Jeffrey | $170,000 | -- | |
| Gaudette Jeffrey S | $170,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Maria I | $554,766 | |
| Closed | Flores Maria I | $554,766 | |
| Previous Owner | Conley Martin J | $389,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraser Jonathan J | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraser William | $119,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $565,000 | +2.7% | $387 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $377 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,958 | $431,900 | $157,400 | $274,500 |
| 2024 | $4,718 | $396,100 | $137,300 | $258,800 |
| 2023 | $4,374 | $352,200 | $114,100 | $238,100 |
| 2022 | $4,053 | $319,400 | $103,700 | $215,700 |
| 2021 | $3,781 | $280,900 | $90,200 | $190,700 |
| 2020 | $3,547 | $265,500 | $84,300 | $181,200 |
| 2019 | $3,277 | $233,400 | $78,000 | $155,400 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $222,600 | $74,300 | $148,300 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $207,600 | $67,600 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $173,500 | $56,600 | $116,900 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $166,400 | $57,900 | $108,500 |
| 2013 | $2,562 | $170,700 | $71,500 | $99,200 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Conley Properties Group
Stuart St James, Inc.
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Martin Conley
Stuart St James, Inc.
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lucia Guambo
eXp Realty
(978) 242-4006
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73381680
APN: LOWE-000096-001860-000023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.