23 E Breezy Way Spring, TX 77380
East Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,094,280 - $1,282,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,389
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 E Breezy Way, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $1,163,820, approximately $343 per square foot. 23 E Breezy Way is a home with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Kidwell Brian Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,710
Outstanding Balance
$252,832
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$910,988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidwell Brian Jacob | -- | Priority Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kidwell Brian Jacob | $365,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,322 | $942,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,952 | $856,973 | $92,696 | $764,277 |
| 2023 | $12,952 | $828,360 | $92,690 | $736,190 |
| 2022 | $14,962 | $753,050 | $92,690 | $777,600 |
| 2021 | $14,595 | $684,590 | $92,690 | $658,180 |
| 2020 | $13,898 | $622,350 | $92,690 | $671,890 |
| 2019 | $13,051 | $565,770 | $92,690 | $668,910 |
| 2018 | $10,827 | $514,340 | $92,690 | $569,000 |
| 2017 | $10,923 | $467,580 | $92,690 | $646,710 |
| 2016 | $9,930 | $425,070 | $92,690 | $659,910 |
| 2015 | $8,180 | $386,430 | $92,690 | $611,760 |
| 2014 | $8,180 | $351,300 | $92,690 | $518,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map