38 Rafters Row Spring, TX 77380
East Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,538 - $1,024,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,503
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Rafters Row, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $886,385, approximately $354 per square foot. 38 Rafters Row is a home with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Key Benton Scott
Bought by
Key Benton Scott and Key Jennifer Lippert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,769
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$646,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Key Benton Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,882
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Benton Scott | -- | First American Title | |
| Key Benton Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Key Benton Scott | $313,000 | |
| Closed | Key Benton Scott | $363,882 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,544 | $759,184 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,544 | $690,167 | $93,237 | $596,930 |
| 2023 | $10,293 | $670,060 | $93,230 | $576,830 |
| 2022 | $13,345 | $671,700 | $93,230 | $609,280 |
| 2021 | $13,018 | $610,640 | $93,230 | $517,410 |
| 2020 | $13,877 | $621,410 | $93,230 | $528,180 |
| 2019 | $11,194 | $485,300 | $93,230 | $527,440 |
| 2018 | $9,241 | $441,180 | $93,230 | $448,660 |
| 2017 | $9,369 | $401,070 | $93,230 | $509,940 |
| 2016 | $8,517 | $364,610 | $93,230 | $520,350 |
| 2015 | $6,989 | $331,460 | $93,230 | $482,380 |
| 2014 | $6,989 | $301,330 | $93,230 | $408,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map