23 E Charles St Palmyra, NJ 08065
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,964
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 E Charles St, Palmyra, NJ 08065 and is currently estimated at $352,884, approximately $179 per square foot. 23 E Charles St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Charles Street School, Palmyra Middle School, and Palmyra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Lucas Moritz
Bought by
Moritz Dana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Moritz Lucas and Moritz Dana L
Bought by
Moritz Lucas and Moritz Dana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,060
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Dileonardo Joseph L and Dileonardo Patricia A
Bought by
Gall Dana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moritz Dana L | -- | Gerstem Grayson & Cohen Llp | |
| Moritz Lucas | -- | None Available | |
| Gall Dana L | $187,000 | Congress Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moritz Lucas | $235,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Gall Dana L | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,503 | $150,400 | $69,800 | $80,600 |
| 2024 | $6,368 | $150,400 | $69,800 | $80,600 |
| 2023 | $6,368 | $150,400 | $69,800 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $6,218 | $150,400 | $69,800 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $6,001 | $150,400 | $69,800 | $80,600 |
| 2020 | $6,024 | $150,400 | $69,800 | $80,600 |
| 2019 | $5,834 | $150,400 | $69,800 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $5,751 | $150,400 | $69,800 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $5,678 | $150,400 | $69,800 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $5,566 | $150,400 | $69,800 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $5,487 | $150,400 | $69,800 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $5,244 | $150,400 | $69,800 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map