NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23 E Golden St Beverly Hills, FL 34465

Estimated Value: $95,000 - $117,545

1 Bed
1 Bath
675 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2015

Last sale price $22,500 $33 Per Sq Ft

Est. 385% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $655 / mo

165 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Shops
  • Attached Carport
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Terrazzo Flooring
  • Landscaped

About This Home

As of March 2015

Beverly Hills!! 1 bedroom 1 bath 1 car carport block home, inside utility area, terrazzo floors, sits at top of hill, new inside paint

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dianne MacDonald

RE/MAX Realty One License #619937 Listed on: 09/02/2014

RE/MAX Realty One

Last Buyer's Agent

Edward Knight

Curb Appeal Realty License #3218923

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $403

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x100

Interior Spaces

  • 675 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Terrazzo Flooring

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Laminate Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • Attached Carport

Schools

  • Central Ridge Elementary School
  • Lecanto Middle School
  • Lecanto High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Est. Annual Taxes

$403

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Directions: Hwy 491N, (R) Golden, home on left at top of hill
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 62x100
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Beverly Hills
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Utility Room, Window Treatments, First Floor Entry, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 675.0

• Parking Features: Attached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Central Ridge Elementary
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lecanto Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MDR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 403.0
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Donofrio Anthony Valentine and Donofrio Anthony Valentine
Bought by
Donofrio Anthony Valentine and Donofrio Paula
Current Estimated Value
$109,136

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Fisher Scott and Fisher Loraine
Bought by
Onofrio Anthony Valentine D and Onofrio Anthony D

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2014
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
List Price
$34,900
Sold Price
$22,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-35.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.20%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2013
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
List Price
$30,000
Sold Price
$21,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-30%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Bought by
Fisher Scott and Fisher Loraine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Benedict Elizabeth R and Elizabeth R Benedict Inter Viv
Bought by
Romaine Patricia Jean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Bought by
Fisher Scott and Fisher Loraine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Bought by
Fisher Scott and Fisher Loraine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1981
Bought by
Fisher Scott and Fisher Loraine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
Bought by
Fisher Scott and Fisher Loraine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1978
Bought by
Fisher Scott and Fisher Loraine

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Donofrio Anthony Valentine $17,600 None Available
Onofrio Anthony Valentine D $45,000 Compass Title Llc
Fisher Scott $22,500 A 1 Title Of The Nature Coas
Veltsos Michael P $21,000 Express Title Services Of Ci
Fisher Scott $100 --
Romaine Patricia Jean -- --
Fisher Scott $100 --
Fisher Scott $100 --
Fisher Scott $20,000 --
Fisher Scott $100 --
Fisher Scott $16,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Onofrio Anthony Valentine D $360,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/16/2015 03/16/15 Sold $22,500 -35.5% $33 / Sq Ft
02/14/2015 02/14/15 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2014 09/02/14 For Sale $34,900 +66.2% $52 / Sq Ft
06/24/2013 06/24/13 Sold $21,000 -30.0% $31 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/25/2013 05/25/13 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2013 04/30/13 For Sale $30,000 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $881 $90,771 $10,960 $79,811
2024 $1,136 $90,246 $8,360 $81,886
2023 $1,136 $85,914 $8,360 $77,554
2022 $950 $65,161 $7,500 $57,661
2021 $789 $45,619 $4,320 $41,299
2020 $707 $40,844 $4,320 $36,524
2019 $533 $32,919 $3,140 $29,779
2018 $470 $28,500 $2,840 $25,660
2017 $424 $22,838 $2,840 $19,998
2016 $394 $19,068 $2,840 $16,228
2015 $388 $18,556 $2,830 $15,726
2014 $402 $18,740 $3,058 $15,682
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

MLS Number: 712852

REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

APN: 18E-18S-11-0031-00380-0230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.