23 E Main St Middletown, MD 21769
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $780,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,330
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 E Main St, Middletown, MD 21769 and is currently estimated at $665,049, approximately $199 per square foot. 23 E Main St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Hough Elizabeth M and Hough Jason H
Bought by
Hough Elizabeth and Dravvorn Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,757
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$437,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Lake David W and Lake Laura J
Bought by
Hough Jason H and Hough Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hough Elizabeth | -- | Middletown Valley Title & Es | |
| Hough Jason H | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hough Elizabeth | $307,000 | |
| Closed | Hough Jason H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,416 | $570,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,416 | $509,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,322 | $448,900 | $100,600 | $348,300 |
| 2022 | $6,110 | $433,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,686 | $418,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,686 | $403,100 | $80,400 | $322,700 |
| 2019 | $5,482 | $388,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,336 | $373,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,075 | $359,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,924 | $341,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,924 | $323,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,924 | $305,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map