27 E Main St Middletown, MD 21769
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $589,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 E Main St, Middletown, MD 21769 and is currently estimated at $542,201, approximately $221 per square foot. 27 E Main St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Hoffman S Dennis Isabelle T
Bought by
Berger Edward R and Weir Jane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Bierley Thomas M
Bought by
Hoffman S D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Edward R | $215,000 | -- | |
| Hoffman S D | $214,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoffman S D | $169,600 | |
| Closed | Berger Edward R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,859 | $482,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,859 | $431,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,433 | $380,700 | $90,900 | $289,800 |
| 2022 | $5,221 | $369,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,913 | $358,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,913 | $347,400 | $72,600 | $274,800 |
| 2019 | $4,739 | $334,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,615 | $322,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,392 | $309,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,717 | $301,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,717 | $293,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,717 | $285,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map