23 E North St Nazareth, PA 18064
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 E North St, Nazareth, PA 18064 and is currently estimated at $233,354, approximately $147 per square foot. 23 E North St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Floyd R. Shafer Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Groner Ernest P
Bought by
Ruby Real Estate Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,982
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Groner Ernest P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1982
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruby Real Estate Development Llc | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Groner Ernest P | $52,500 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruby Real Estate Development Llc | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $450 | $41,700 | $16,200 | $25,500 |
| 2025 | $450 | $41,700 | $16,200 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $41,700 | $16,200 | $25,500 |
| 2023 | $3,486 | $41,700 | $16,200 | $25,500 |
| 2022 | $3,486 | $41,700 | $16,200 | $25,500 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $41,700 | $16,200 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $3,484 | $41,700 | $16,200 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $3,431 | $41,700 | $16,200 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $41,700 | $16,200 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $41,700 | $16,200 | $25,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,700 | $16,200 | $25,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,700 | $16,200 | $25,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,700 | $16,200 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map