NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23 Eagan Blvd Rochester, NY 14623

Estimated Value: $240,000 - $295,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,716 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2013

Last sale price $94,000 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 193% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,967 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • David B. Crane Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Open to Family Room

About This Home

As of July 2013

Priced well below assesed value. Nicely finished lowere level, deck, vinyl windows and more. Dead end street and Vinyl siding too! wont last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peter DiMartino

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10301206056 Listed on: 05/15/2013

RE/MAX Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

deborah kesel

Listing by Platinum Prop & Asset Mgmt License #40KE1059347

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,435

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 104x127

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,716 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Wedgewood Park Sec 08 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 263200-162-180-0002-090-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,435

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: WEDGEWOOD PARK SEC 08
  • Directions: From Calkins Rd by Wegmans, take Beaconfiled to Eagan
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.28
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263200-162-180-0002-090-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 104X127
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3435.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Mai Qiyun and Deng Yue Xiang
Bought by
Zeng Wan Ying
Current Estimated Value
$274,969

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2013
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
List Price
$96,000
Sold Price
$94,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-2.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.75%
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Bullock Paul D
Bought by
Amidon Todd

Zeng Wan Ying -- None Available
Mai Qi Yun $94,000 None Available
Amidon Todd $113,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mai Qi Yun $81,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2013 07/26/13 Sold $94,000 -2.1% $55 / Sq Ft
05/21/2013 05/21/13 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2013 05/15/13 For Sale $96,000 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,989 $245,000 $37,000 $208,000
2024 $5,989 $219,000 $36,000 $183,000
2023 $5,901 $219,000 $36,000 $183,000
2022 $4,618 $145,800 $19,600 $126,200
2021 $4,732 $137,500 $19,600 $117,900
2020 $4,459 $137,500 $19,600 $117,900
2019 $5,125 $125,000 $19,600 $105,400
2018 $4,395 $125,000 $19,600 $105,400
2017 $2,284 $114,000 $19,600 $94,400
2016 $5,125 $114,000 $19,600 $94,400
2015 -- $114,000 $19,600 $94,400
2014 -- $114,000 $19,600 $94,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R219087

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263200-162-180-0002-090-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.