27 Eagan Blvd Rochester, NY 14623
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Eagan Blvd, Rochester, NY 14623 and is currently estimated at $285,128, approximately $159 per square foot. 27 Eagan Blvd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including David B. Crane Elementary School, Charles H. Roth Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $270,000 | $37,000 | $233,000 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $194,000 | $35,000 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $194,000 | $35,000 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $4,331 | $160,100 | $19,400 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $4,920 | $151,000 | $19,400 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $151,000 | $19,400 | $131,600 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $137,300 | $19,400 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $137,300 | $19,400 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $124,600 | $18,600 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $124,600 | $18,600 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,600 | $18,600 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,600 | $18,600 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map