23 Eagle Dr Liberty, NY 12754
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $238,593
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Eagle Dr, Liberty, NY 12754 and is currently estimated at $215,148, approximately $203 per square foot. 23 Eagle Dr is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Mueller Joann and Mueller Michael
Bought by
Mueller Joann and Mueller Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Joann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,385 | $72,100 | $16,100 | $56,000 |
| 2024 | $6,385 | $72,100 | $16,100 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $5,929 | $72,100 | $16,100 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $5,937 | $72,100 | $16,100 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $5,647 | $72,100 | $16,100 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $5,275 | $72,100 | $16,100 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $72,100 | $16,100 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $5,019 | $72,100 | $16,100 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $5,283 | $72,100 | $16,100 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $72,100 | $16,100 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,100 | $16,100 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,100 | $16,100 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map