23 Earlymorn Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,008,000 - $2,819,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,117
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Earlymorn, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $2,441,102, approximately $783 per square foot. 23 Earlymorn is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Dallas Christopher S and Dallas Wendy J
Bought by
Dallas Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Garff Martin and Garff Linda L
Bought by
Dallas Christopher S and Dallas Wendy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$542,400
Outstanding Balance
$196,459
Interest Rate
5.87%
Estimated Equity
$2,244,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Garff Martin and Garff Linda L
Bought by
Garff Martin and Garff Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallas Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dallas Christopher S | -- | None Available | |
| Dallas Christopher S | $678,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Garff Martin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dallas Christopher S | $542,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,435 | $1,001,602 | $728,328 | $273,274 |
| 2024 | $10,435 | $981,963 | $714,047 | $267,916 |
| 2023 | $10,166 | $962,709 | $700,046 | $262,663 |
| 2022 | $9,982 | $943,833 | $686,320 | $257,513 |
| 2021 | $9,759 | $925,327 | $672,863 | $252,464 |
| 2020 | $9,702 | $915,839 | $665,963 | $249,876 |
| 2019 | $9,487 | $897,882 | $652,905 | $244,977 |
| 2018 | $9,319 | $880,277 | $640,103 | $240,174 |
| 2017 | $9,126 | $863,017 | $627,552 | $235,465 |
| 2016 | $8,719 | $846,096 | $615,247 | $230,849 |
| 2015 | $8,587 | $833,387 | $606,005 | $227,382 |
| 2014 | $8,419 | $817,063 | $594,135 | $222,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map