23 Eastern Pt Rd York, ME 03909
York Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,418,000 - $1,792,714
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$1,488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Eastern Pt Rd, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $1,599,179, approximately $1,487 per square foot. 23 Eastern Pt Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Coastal Ridge Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Ruth M Gerrity T
Bought by
Gerrity 3Rd James F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Gerrity J Frank Ii Est
Bought by
Gst Exempt Qtip T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerrity 3Rd James F | -- | -- | |
| Gst T | -- | -- | |
| Ruth M Gerrity T | -- | -- | |
| Gst Exempt Qtip T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,254 | $1,485,300 | $1,067,800 | $417,500 |
| 2024 | $11,532 | $1,372,800 | $1,025,000 | $347,800 |
| 2023 | $10,518 | $1,244,700 | $896,900 | $347,800 |
| 2022 | $9,626 | $1,125,800 | $851,800 | $274,000 |
| 2021 | $10,436 | $1,048,800 | $797,100 | $251,700 |
| 2020 | $9,722 | $875,900 | $680,600 | $195,300 |
| 2019 | $8,841 | $792,900 | $680,200 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $4,455 | $792,900 | $680,200 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $6,863 | $626,800 | $514,100 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $6,989 | $626,800 | $514,100 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | $6,895 | $626,800 | $514,100 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | $6,707 | $626,800 | $514,100 | $112,700 |
| 2013 | $6,538 | $626,800 | $514,100 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map