23 Easy St Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
Estimated Value: $494,072 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Easy St, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 and is currently estimated at $527,018, approximately $209 per square foot. 23 Easy St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Keefe Michael William and Keefe Carolyn Grace
Bought by
Keefe Nicholas Michael and Keefe Andra Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,335
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1990
Bought by
Keefe Michael and Keefe Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keefe Nicholas Michael | $278,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Keefe Michael | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keefe Nicholas Michael | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Keefe Nicholas Michael | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,231 | $264,400 | $71,600 | $192,800 |
| 2024 | $6,264 | $264,400 | $71,600 | $192,800 |
| 2023 | $5,983 | $264,400 | $71,600 | $192,800 |
| 2022 | $5,983 | $264,400 | $71,600 | $192,800 |
| 2021 | $5,252 | $264,400 | $71,600 | $192,800 |
| 2020 | $5,695 | $264,400 | $71,600 | $192,800 |
| 2019 | $5,595 | $264,400 | $71,600 | $192,800 |
| 2018 | $5,529 | $264,400 | $71,600 | $192,800 |
| 2017 | $5,402 | $264,400 | $71,600 | $192,800 |
| 2016 | $5,381 | $264,400 | $71,600 | $192,800 |
| 2015 | $5,140 | $264,400 | $71,600 | $192,800 |
| 2014 | $5,322 | $309,400 | $121,100 | $188,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map