433 Continental St Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $710,411 - $794,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,915
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Continental St, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $756,103, approximately $259 per square foot. 433 Continental St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1987
Bought by
Poplawski Frank J and Poplawski Carolyn W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poplawski Frank J | $260,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,879 | $470,900 | $116,900 | $354,000 |
| 2024 | $11,156 | $470,900 | $116,900 | $354,000 |
| 2023 | $10,656 | $470,900 | $116,900 | $354,000 |
| 2022 | $10,656 | $470,900 | $116,900 | $354,000 |
| 2021 | $10,478 | $470,900 | $116,900 | $354,000 |
| 2020 | $10,143 | $470,900 | $116,900 | $354,000 |
| 2019 | $9,964 | $470,900 | $116,900 | $354,000 |
| 2018 | $9,847 | $470,900 | $116,900 | $354,000 |
| 2017 | $9,620 | $470,900 | $116,900 | $354,000 |
| 2016 | $9,583 | $470,900 | $116,900 | $354,000 |
| 2015 | $9,154 | $470,900 | $116,900 | $354,000 |
| 2014 | $8,727 | $507,400 | $159,600 | $347,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map