23 Eldridge St Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Eldridge St, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $590,596, approximately $391 per square foot. 23 Eldridge St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne, and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Old Centre Rt and Cimeno J Scott
Bought by
Lague Henry L and Lague Alice G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Frye Rt and Schlener Susan C
Bought by
Old Centre Rt and Cimeno J Scott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lague Henry L | $179,900 | -- | |
| Lague Henry L | $179,900 | -- | |
| Old Centre Rt | $45,000 | -- | |
| Old Centre Rt | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Old Centre Rt | $66,600 | |
| Open | Old Centre Rt | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Old Centre Rt | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $477,500 | $204,800 | $272,700 |
| 2024 | $3,672 | $457,800 | $195,000 | $262,800 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $405,200 | $172,600 | $232,600 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $339,500 | $152,700 | $186,800 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $311,100 | $139,000 | $172,100 |
| 2020 | $3,185 | $296,600 | $137,700 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $287,600 | $137,700 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $275,600 | $131,100 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $266,400 | $123,400 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $2,671 | $262,900 | $123,400 | $139,500 |
| 2015 | $2,516 | $249,900 | $110,400 | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map