23 Elm St Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $86,106 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Elm St, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $120,027, approximately $76 per square foot. 23 Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Bechelli Mark and Bechelli Penny S
Bought by
Olmstead Hunter J and Mong Lezlie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,768
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,259
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olmstead Hunter J | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olmstead Hunter J | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,292 | $29,150 | $5,000 | $24,150 |
| 2025 | $1,280 | $29,150 | $5,000 | $24,150 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $29,150 | $5,000 | $24,150 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $29,150 | $5,000 | $24,150 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $29,150 | $5,000 | $24,150 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $29,150 | $5,000 | $24,150 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $29,150 | $5,000 | $24,150 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $29,150 | $5,000 | $24,150 |
| 2018 | $10 | $29,150 | $5,000 | $24,150 |
| 2017 | -- | $29,150 | $5,000 | $24,150 |
| 2016 | $966 | $29,150 | $5,000 | $24,150 |
| 2015 | $357 | $29,150 | $5,000 | $24,150 |
| 2014 | $357 | $29,150 | $5,000 | $24,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map