23 Fallowfield Dr Fort Mitchell, AL 36856
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $257,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,371
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Fallowfield Dr, Fort Mitchell, AL 36856 and is currently estimated at $218,290, approximately $159 per square foot. 23 Fallowfield Dr is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Russell County Middle School and Russell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Cameron James S
Bought by
Meziere Diana U and Meziere Patrick R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,640
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$144,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Cameron James S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meziere Diana U | -- | -- | |
| Cameron James S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meziere Diana U | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $14,600 | $1,950 | $12,650 |
| 2024 | $457 | $14,060 | $1,950 | $12,110 |
| 2023 | $446 | $12,390 | $1,950 | $10,440 |
| 2022 | $350 | $11,103 | $1,950 | $9,153 |
| 2021 | $317 | $10,188 | $1,950 | $8,238 |
| 2020 | $289 | $9,420 | $1,960 | $7,460 |
| 2019 | $333 | $9,260 | $1,960 | $7,300 |
| 2018 | $312 | $8,660 | $1,960 | $6,700 |
| 2017 | $318 | $8,400 | $1,960 | $6,440 |
| 2016 | $315 | $8,740 | $1,960 | $6,780 |
| 2015 | $264 | $8,702 | $1,950 | $6,752 |
| 2014 | $265 | $8,748 | $1,950 | $6,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map