Seller's Agent in 2021
Robin Saunders
San Antonio Portfolio KW RE
(210) 288-6879
38 in this area
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $711,000
Beautifully updated custom home within walking distance to The Fair Oaks Ranch Country Club! Bright open floor plan with soaring ceilings and plenty of built-in storage. Wood floors greet you at the entry with dining room and built-in bar area, wine fridge and "SONIC SHAPED" ice machine! The gourmet kitchen is spot-on with fabulous granite counters, new cabinets with plenty of large drawers. Elegant owner's retreat has a sitting room/office and private balcony with dual walk-in closets, large spa bath with garden tub and separate vanities. Upstairs has game room/exercise/office room/OR 4TH bedroom and 2 bedrooms with Jack N Jill Bath. The outdoor space invites you to enjoy the privacy with spectacular views of the greenbelt, wild deer and singing birds. The FALLS is a gated neighborhood right next to the First T of Blackjack Golf course and directly across from the Fair Oaks Ranch Country club. Highly rated BISD school district!
Last Buyer's Agent
Erik Iverson
San Antonio Portfolio KW RE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Patricia Cuellar | -- | Capital Title | |
| Mcinturff Ronald C | -- | Radian Settlement Svcs Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $316,000 | None Available | |
| Diller Darrel C | -- | Capital Title | |
| Ganacias Patrick M | -- | First American Title | |
| Otoole James D | -- | Atc | |
| Cottle Thomas L | -- | Ameripoint Title San Antonio | |
| Moore James K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbs Patricia Cuellar | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcinturff Ronald C | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diller Darrel C | $330,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Ganacias Patrick M | $407,002 | |
| Previous Owner | Otoole James D | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cottle Thomas L | $271,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore James K | $271,200 | |
| Closed | Moore James K | $33,900 | |
| Closed | Cottle Thomas L | $50,925 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2021 05/27/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | For Sale | $612,000 | +36.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2019 10/29/19 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2019 07/30/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/30/2019 06/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | For Sale | $449,900 | +4.9% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2017 06/28/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2017 05/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2017 05/04/17 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,873 | $600,030 | $114,900 | $485,130 |
| 2024 | $9,873 | $571,960 | $114,900 | $457,060 |
| 2023 | $9,873 | $526,702 | $114,900 | $453,050 |
| 2022 | $10,905 | $478,820 | $109,470 | $369,350 |
| 2021 | $10,229 | $444,650 | $88,470 | $356,180 |
| 2020 | $10,377 | $431,900 | $73,780 | $358,120 |
| 2019 | $10,124 | $410,580 | $51,400 | $359,180 |
| 2018 | $9,284 | $382,000 | $51,400 | $330,600 |
| 2017 | $9,456 | $395,510 | $51,400 | $344,110 |
| 2016 | $9,803 | $410,000 | $51,400 | $358,600 |
| 2015 | $8,770 | $425,000 | $41,120 | $383,880 |
| 2014 | $8,770 | $387,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Robin Saunders
San Antonio Portfolio KW RE
(210) 288-6879
38 in this area
147 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Erik Iverson
San Antonio Portfolio KW RE
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Melissa Wynn Czarnecki
Homecity Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Travis Wagner
Cibolo Creek Realty, LLC
(210) 323-1346
88 in this area
154 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
K. Denise Smith
RE/MAX Elite - SA
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1516167
APN: 04708-100-9720
Ask me questions while you tour the home.