23 Filbert St Berwick, PA 18603
Estimated Value: $167,225 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Filbert St, Berwick, PA 18603 and is currently estimated at $220,556, approximately $194 per square foot. 23 Filbert St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Berwick Area High School, Holy Family Consolidated School, and New Story School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Travelpiece Audrey Y
Bought by
Travelpiece Audrey Y and Travelpiece James G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travelpiece Audrey Y | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,670 | $33,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $2,553 | $33,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,503 | $33,355 | $7,500 | $25,855 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $33,355 | $7,500 | $25,855 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $33,355 | $7,500 | $25,855 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $33,355 | $7,500 | $25,855 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $33,355 | $7,500 | $25,855 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $33,355 | $7,500 | $25,855 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $33,355 | $7,500 | $25,855 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $33,355 | $7,500 | $25,855 |
| 2016 | -- | $33,355 | $7,500 | $25,855 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,355 | $7,500 | $25,855 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,355 | $7,500 | $25,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map