23 Frances Ave Cranston, RI 02910
Park View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $663,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Frances Ave, Cranston, RI 02910 and is currently estimated at $597,378, approximately $242 per square foot. 23 Frances Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including W. R. Dutemple School, Park View Middle School, and Cranston High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Espinal Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Resario Elizabeth
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinal Diana | $216,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $233,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hsbc Bank Usa | $41,209 | |
| Closed | Hsbc Bank Usa | $6,000 | |
| Open | Hsbc Bank Usa | $212,662 | |
| Previous Owner | Hsbc Bank Usa | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,281 | $452,500 | $98,900 | $353,600 |
| 2024 | $6,159 | $452,500 | $98,900 | $353,600 |
| 2023 | $5,765 | $305,000 | $68,200 | $236,800 |
| 2022 | $5,646 | $305,000 | $68,200 | $236,800 |
| 2021 | $5,490 | $305,000 | $68,200 | $236,800 |
| 2020 | $5,340 | $257,100 | $64,800 | $192,300 |
| 2019 | $5,340 | $257,100 | $64,800 | $192,300 |
| 2018 | $5,217 | $257,100 | $64,800 | $192,300 |
| 2017 | $3,842 | $167,500 | $47,800 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $167,500 | $47,800 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | $3,760 | $167,500 | $47,800 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | $3,595 | $157,400 | $47,800 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map