23 Geranium Dr Chatham, MA 02633
West Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,593,000 - $3,944,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,008
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Geranium Dr, Chatham, MA 02633 and is currently estimated at $3,169,463, approximately $790 per square foot. 23 Geranium Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Harwich Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Burns Ft and Burns
Bought by
Burns David E and Burns Marcia N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$454,156
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,715,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
David E E and David Marcia N
Bought by
Burns Ft and Burns
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
T & C Rt
Bought by
Burns Marcia N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Conrad Paul W and Conrad Lucile M
Bought by
T&C Rt and Shea Thomas F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Williams Arthur G and Williams Barbara M
Bought by
Conrad Paul W and Conrad Lucile
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns David E | -- | None Available | |
| Burns David E | -- | None Available | |
| Burns Ft | -- | -- | |
| Burns Marcia N | $295,000 | -- | |
| T&C Rt | $245,000 | -- | |
| Conrad Paul W | $210,000 | -- | |
| Burns Ft | -- | -- | |
| Burns Marcia N | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns David E | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Burns David E | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conrad Paul W | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conrad Paul W | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,749 | $3,097,800 | $1,286,400 | $1,811,400 |
| 2024 | $10,437 | $2,923,400 | $1,213,600 | $1,709,800 |
| 2023 | $10,035 | $2,586,400 | $1,011,200 | $1,575,200 |
| 2022 | $9,217 | $1,995,000 | $1,011,200 | $983,800 |
| 2021 | $9,090 | $1,825,300 | $919,200 | $906,100 |
| 2020 | $8,851 | $1,836,400 | $919,200 | $917,200 |
| 2019 | $8,668 | $1,787,300 | $859,300 | $928,000 |
| 2018 | $8,337 | $1,712,000 | $859,300 | $852,700 |
| 2017 | $8,410 | $1,672,000 | $834,100 | $837,900 |
| 2016 | $8,277 | $1,648,800 | $817,900 | $830,900 |
| 2015 | $8,038 | $1,610,900 | $794,700 | $816,200 |
| 2014 | $7,791 | $1,533,600 | $720,500 | $813,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map