23 Gillette Ave Unit 23 Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,039 - $371,000
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Gillette Ave Unit 23, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $336,010, approximately $204 per square foot. 23 Gillette Ave Unit 23 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finnerty Karin J | $154,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finnerty Karin J | $151,701 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085 | $260,500 | $38,200 | $222,300 |
| 2024 | $3,949 | $245,900 | $38,200 | $207,700 |
| 2023 | $4,048 | $237,400 | $39,800 | $197,600 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $206,400 | $39,800 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $3,778 | $199,900 | $36,100 | $163,800 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $190,200 | $36,100 | $154,100 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $180,400 | $36,100 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $3,342 | $169,800 | $36,100 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $164,200 | $36,100 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $3,279 | $166,800 | $36,100 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | $3,063 | $155,700 | $36,100 | $119,600 |
Map
- 7 Gillette Ave
- 853 Allen St
- 11 Gillette Ave
- 17 Gillette Ave
- 10 Clement St
- 4 Clement St
- 18 Clement St
- 14 Gillette Ave
- 23 Gillette Ave
- 24 Clement St
- 18 Gillette Ave
- 27 Gillette Ave
- 30 Clement St
- 24 Gillette Ave
- 1188 Sumner Ave
- 821 Allen St
- 1207 Sumner Ave
- 28 Gillette Ave
- 1197 Sumner Ave
- 1197 Sumner Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.