23 Glenwood Terrace Extension Stuart, VA 24171
Estimated Value: $235,571 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Glenwood Terrace Extension, Stuart, VA 24171 and is currently estimated at $263,190. 23 Glenwood Terrace Extension is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Sue Barberie Ward Living Trust and Ward Kevin C
Bought by
Witt Kelly L and Witt Elizabeth W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Ward Sue B
Bought by
Sue Barberie Ward Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witt Kelly L | $290,000 | Appalachian Title | |
| Sue Barberie Ward Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $966 | $132,300 | $21,900 | $110,400 |
| 2025 | $966 | $132,300 | $21,900 | $110,400 |
| 2024 | $966 | $132,300 | $21,900 | $110,400 |
| 2023 | $966 | $132,300 | $21,900 | $110,400 |
| 2022 | $966 | $132,300 | $21,900 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $900 | $132,300 | $21,900 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $147,200 | $21,900 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $147,200 | $21,900 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $839 | $147,200 | $21,900 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $147,200 | $21,900 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $839 | $147,200 | $21,900 | $125,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,200 | $21,900 | $125,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,400 | $27,000 | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map