23 Greene St Springfield, MA 01109
Old Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Greene St, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $200,945, approximately $184 per square foot. 23 Greene St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Elias Brookings School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1987
Sold by
Devine John
Bought by
Mitchell Annie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
10.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1987
Sold by
Renaud Susanne G
Bought by
Devine John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Annie S | $62,000 | -- | |
| Devine John | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devine John | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Devine John | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $134,600 | $27,400 | $107,200 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $110,600 | $25,700 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $117,000 | $24,400 | $92,600 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $112,300 | $22,300 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $104,100 | $20,200 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $101,700 | $20,200 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $89,900 | $20,200 | $69,700 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $83,400 | $20,200 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $85,700 | $16,200 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $78,600 | $16,200 | $62,400 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $80,200 | $16,200 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map