23 Greis Ave Nesconset, NY 11767
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $783,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Greis Ave, Nesconset, NY 11767 and is currently estimated at $712,137, approximately $503 per square foot. 23 Greis Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wenonah Elementary School, Samoset Middle School, and Sachem High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Prinz Frederick W
Bought by
Prinz Kevin and Prinze Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prinz Kevin | $138,000 | Title Usa Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,695 | $4,525 | $325 | $4,200 |
| 2023 | $10,695 | $4,525 | $325 | $4,200 |
| 2022 | $10,150 | $4,525 | $325 | $4,200 |
| 2021 | $10,150 | $4,525 | $325 | $4,200 |
| 2020 | $10,747 | $4,525 | $325 | $4,200 |
| 2019 | $10,747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,525 | $325 | $4,200 |
| 2017 | $10,026 | $4,525 | $325 | $4,200 |