9 Pine Dr E Nesconset, NY 11767
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $667,737
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Pine Dr E, Nesconset, NY 11767 and is currently estimated at $642,684, approximately $569 per square foot. 9 Pine Dr E is a home with nearby schools including Wenonah Elementary School, Samoset Middle School, and Sachem High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Mason Raymond P and Mason Patricia
Bought by
Patricia Mason Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Mason Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,148 | $4,190 | $250 | $3,940 |
| 2023 | $9,148 | $4,190 | $250 | $3,940 |
| 2022 | $8,463 | $4,190 | $250 | $3,940 |
| 2021 | $8,463 | $4,190 | $250 | $3,940 |
| 2020 | $4,528 | $4,190 | $250 | $3,940 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,190 | $250 | $3,940 |
| 2017 | $8,334 | $4,190 | $250 | $3,940 |