23 Hayward St Randolph, MA 02368
Downtown Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $440,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Hayward St, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $347,152, approximately $602 per square foot. 23 Hayward St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Quinn James and Quinn Cynthia J
Bought by
Leung Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung Mary | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leung Mary | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Leung Mary | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |