23 Henry St Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $569,408 - $914,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Henry St, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $793,852, approximately $539 per square foot. 23 Henry St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Benson Doreen
Bought by
Singow Scott and Foster Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,268
Interest Rate
6.32%
Estimated Equity
$629,584
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singow Scott | $429,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singow Scott | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,443 | $147,900 | $73,900 | $74,000 |
| 2024 | $6,400 | $147,900 | $73,900 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $6,400 | $147,900 | $73,900 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $6,335 | $147,900 | $73,900 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $6,385 | $147,900 | $73,900 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $6,448 | $147,900 | $73,900 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $6,456 | $147,900 | $73,900 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $6,414 | $147,900 | $73,900 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $6,456 | $147,900 | $73,900 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $6,361 | $147,900 | $73,900 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $6,237 | $147,900 | $73,900 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $6,076 | $147,900 | $73,900 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map