23 Hezekiah Dr Warren, RI 02885
East Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Hezekiah Dr, Warren, RI 02885 and is currently estimated at $558,739, approximately $305 per square foot. 23 Hezekiah Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and East Bay Career Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Malik Jan P and Malik Mary D
Bought by
Jan P Malik Ret and Malik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,889
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Malik Jan P and Malik Mary D
Bought by
Jan P Malik Ret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan P Malik Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Malik Jan P | -- | None Available | |
| Jan P Malik Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malik Jan P | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,580 | $441,900 | $162,500 | $279,400 |
| 2024 | $6,381 | $441,900 | $162,500 | $279,400 |
| 2023 | $6,036 | $441,900 | $162,500 | $279,400 |
| 2022 | $5,657 | $314,100 | $140,300 | $173,800 |
| 2021 | $5,677 | $320,400 | $140,300 | $180,100 |
| 2020 | $5,562 | $320,400 | $140,300 | $180,100 |
| 2019 | $6,006 | $314,300 | $125,600 | $188,700 |
| 2018 | $5,928 | $314,300 | $125,600 | $188,700 |
| 2017 | $5,912 | $314,300 | $125,600 | $188,700 |
| 2016 | $5,392 | $270,000 | $87,600 | $182,400 |
| 2015 | $5,392 | $270,000 | $87,600 | $182,400 |
| 2014 | $5,419 | $270,000 | $87,600 | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map