23 Hickory Dr Stanhope, NJ 07874
Estimated Value: $408,252 - $505,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Hickory Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874 and is currently estimated at $467,313, approximately $328 per square foot. 23 Hickory Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Valley Road School, Lenape Val Regional High School, and Elite Prepartory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Salierno Vincent and Bonnet Deborah C
Bought by
Laurie Geoffrey Scott and Desarno Melissa Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,400
Outstanding Balance
$142,899
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$324,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Pascale Maryellen and Birmingham Kathleen
Bought by
Salierno Vincent and Bonnet Deborah C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurie Geoffrey Scott | $316,000 | New Jersey Title Ins Co | |