Seller's Agent in 2013
Jessica Lapinski
Delap Real Estate LLC
(413) 586-9117
8 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $778,000
Charming, well-maintained, side-by-side 2-family farmhouse. Walk to town and near the bike path. One unit with 3 + bedrooms and 2 full baths. 2nd unit has 2 bedrooms and 1 spacious bath. Beautiful wood floors throughout, pantries and built-ins, laundry in each unit, new plumbing fixtures, new windows, blown-in insulation, newer roof, newer furnaces, and more. Old-world charm with modern-day updates. A beautiful home in a great location, a great investment or place to call home
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Regina | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Grant Regina | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Essa Ft | -- | -- | |
| Essa Ft | -- | -- | |
| Essa Ft | -- | -- | |
| Essa Mark A | $246,500 | -- | |
| Essa Mark A | $246,500 | -- | |
| Callaghan Elizabeth A | $263,000 | -- | |
| Callaghan Elizabeth A | $263,000 | -- | |
| Callaghan Elizabeth A | $263,000 | -- | |
| Adamski Julieann M | $160,000 | -- | |
| Adamski Julieann M | $160,000 | -- | |
| Baxter Lawrence P | $95,000 | -- | |
| Baxter Lawrence P | $95,000 | -- | |
| Blaustein Gabrielle | $150,000 | -- | |
| Blaustein Gabrielle | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Regina | $510,750 | |
| Closed | Grant Regina | $510,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Blaustein Gabrielle | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Callaghan Elizabeth A | $203,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2013 02/12/13 | Sold | $246,500 | -0.2% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2013 01/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2012 09/09/12 | For Sale | $247,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,816 | $498,600 | $83,500 | $415,100 |
| 2024 | $6,571 | $484,600 | $81,100 | $403,500 |
| 2023 | $4,254 | $290,400 | $64,000 | $226,400 |
| 2022 | $4,800 | $290,400 | $64,000 | $226,400 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $295,500 | $64,000 | $231,500 |
| 2020 | $5,158 | $290,400 | $64,000 | $226,400 |
| 2019 | $4,137 | $262,700 | $64,000 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $249,100 | $60,400 | $188,700 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $239,200 | $58,100 | $181,100 |
| 2016 | $3,729 | $239,200 | $58,100 | $181,100 |
| 2015 | $3,624 | $239,200 | $58,100 | $181,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jessica Lapinski
Delap Real Estate LLC
(413) 586-9117
8 in this area
90 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lynn Sipitkowski
Lynn Sipitkowski Real Estate
(413) 326-1115
3 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71432531
APN: EHAM-000052-000019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.