Seller's Agent in 2018
Linda Clayton
RE/MAX
(978) 652-8240
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $1,046,000
Live by IPSWICH BAY! First showings start at OPEN HOUSE SAT 4/7/18 2:30-4:30 AND SUN 4/8/18 NOON-2PM. Lovely 3 bedroom remodeled Colonial on a side street in walking distance to two beaches, kayaking, public landing, hiking trails/quarries and village. Updated open kitchen with soap stone counters and sink, 5 burner gas stove, built-in wine refrigerator and hemlock custom cabinets. French doors lead to spacious granite patio, mature plantings/flowers and great size yard. Full basement, off-street parking, and 2 blocks to Plum Cove Elementary School. The neighborhood of Lanesville is a sweet village in North Gloucester where the sunsets are the best in the world!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willison Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Scott A | $505,000 | -- | |
| Mcdermott Janine M | -- | -- | |
| Mcdermott Janine | $146,000 | -- | |
| Grant Mark A | $126,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grant Mark A | $359,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Mark A | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | Sold | $505,000 | +3.3% | $377 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2018 04/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2018 04/05/18 | Price Changed | $489,000 | -2.0% | $365 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2018 04/03/18 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $373 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,211 | $639,000 | $227,800 | $411,200 |
| 2024 | $6,112 | $628,200 | $217,000 | $411,200 |
| 2023 | $5,643 | $532,900 | $193,700 | $339,200 |
| 2022 | $5,566 | $474,500 | $164,700 | $309,800 |
| 2021 | $5,500 | $442,100 | $149,700 | $292,400 |
| 2020 | $5,417 | $439,300 | $149,700 | $289,600 |
| 2019 | $4,780 | $376,700 | $149,700 | $227,000 |
| 2018 | $4,598 | $355,600 | $149,700 | $205,900 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $334,400 | $142,600 | $191,800 |
| 2016 | $4,186 | $307,600 | $143,100 | $164,500 |
| 2015 | $4,042 | $296,100 | $143,100 | $153,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Linda Clayton
RE/MAX
(978) 652-8240
28 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jane Meterparel and Brian Marvelley
Churchill Properties
(781) 237-3341
23 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72304162
APN: GLOU-000154-000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.