5 Day Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
Estimated Value: $522,581 - $655,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Day Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $586,145, approximately $673 per square foot. 5 Day Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Dunn James H
Bought by
Mello Jillian J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Desrosiers Cheryl A
Bought by
Dunn James H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mello Jillian J | -- | None Available | |
| Mello Jillian J | -- | None Available | |
| Dunn James H | $100,000 | -- | |
| Dunn James H | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunn James H | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn James H | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn James H | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn James H | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $411,100 | $197,000 | $214,100 |
| 2024 | $3,910 | $401,800 | $187,700 | $214,100 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $354,400 | $167,600 | $186,800 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $305,900 | $142,400 | $163,500 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $278,200 | $129,500 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $273,600 | $129,500 | $144,100 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $253,500 | $129,500 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $3,327 | $257,300 | $129,500 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $244,400 | $123,300 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $228,400 | $123,700 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $220,400 | $123,700 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map