23 Hill Cir Trumbull, CT 06611
Daniel Farm District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,000 - $949,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,130
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Hill Cir, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $876,571, approximately $280 per square foot. 23 Hill Cir is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Daniels Farm School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1980
Bought by
Renken David A and Renken Marjorie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renken David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renken David A | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Renken David A | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Renken David A | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,268 | $386,470 | $184,170 | $202,300 |
| 2024 | $13,878 | $386,470 | $184,170 | $202,300 |
| 2023 | $13,654 | $386,470 | $184,170 | $202,300 |
| 2022 | $13,436 | $386,470 | $184,170 | $202,300 |
| 2021 | $12,916 | $353,430 | $167,440 | $185,990 |
| 2020 | $12,670 | $353,430 | $167,440 | $185,990 |
| 2018 | $12,358 | $353,430 | $167,440 | $185,990 |
| 2017 | $12,109 | $353,430 | $167,440 | $185,990 |
| 2016 | $11,865 | $353,430 | $167,440 | $185,990 |
| 2015 | $11,812 | $347,800 | $167,400 | $180,400 |
| 2014 | $11,558 | $347,800 | $167,400 | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map