23 Howard Cir Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $1,466,000 - $2,214,569
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,117
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Howard Cir, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $1,877,892, approximately $602 per square foot. 23 Howard Cir is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Joyce E Stapans Lt and Cuculo
Bought by
Stapans Erik W and Stapans Glenn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Stapans Edwin A Est and Stapans
Bought by
Stapan Brenda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Stapans Edwin A
Bought by
Stapns Edwin A and Stapans Brenda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stapans Erik W | -- | None Available | |
| Stapans Erik W | -- | None Available | |
| Stapan Brenda L | -- | None Available | |
| Stapan Brenda L | -- | None Available | |
| Stapns Edwin A | $117,500 | -- | |
| Stapans Edwin A | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stapans Edwin A | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stapans Edwin A | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stapans Edwin A | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,754 | $1,874,000 | $976,100 | $897,900 |
| 2024 | $16,936 | $1,532,700 | $824,000 | $708,700 |
| 2023 | $16,936 | $1,532,700 | $824,000 | $708,700 |
| 2022 | $16,783 | $1,532,700 | $824,000 | $708,700 |
| 2021 | $16,852 | $1,166,200 | $674,600 | $491,600 |
| 2020 | $16,852 | $1,166,200 | $674,600 | $491,600 |
| 2019 | $16,852 | $1,166,200 | $674,600 | $491,600 |
| 2018 | $15,018 | $957,800 | $539,500 | $418,300 |
| 2017 | $14,664 | $957,800 | $539,500 | $418,300 |
| 2016 | $14,453 | $957,800 | $539,500 | $418,300 |
| 2015 | $14,465 | $932,000 | $519,900 | $412,100 |
| 2014 | $14,427 | $932,000 | $519,900 | $412,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map