23 Intervale Ave Freedom, NH 03836
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $518,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Intervale Ave, Freedom, NH 03836 and is currently estimated at $452,508, approximately $452 per square foot. 23 Intervale Ave is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $404,900 | $244,500 | $160,400 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $404,900 | $244,500 | $160,400 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $180,100 | $69,200 | $110,900 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $185,300 | $69,200 | $116,100 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $185,300 | $69,200 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $185,300 | $69,200 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $148,800 | $68,200 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $148,800 | $68,200 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $148,800 | $68,200 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $143,500 | $62,900 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $143,300 | $62,900 | $80,400 |
| 2013 | $1,771 | $143,300 | $62,900 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map