Seller's Agent in 2026
The Tracy Gagne Realty Group
LPT Realty, LLC
(413) 219-4225
10 in this area
234 Total Sales
Located on a quiet dead-end street with convenient access to the Mass Pike and everyday amenities, this character-filled home offers a flexible layout and smart updates. A covered front porch opens into a bright foyer that leads to an open living and dining area, creating an easy flow for daily living. The spacious kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space along with room for a dining table. A rear mudroom with a large closet adds practical storage and connects to a low-maintenance Trex deck and detached garage. The second floor includes two bedrooms, including a tandem room well suited for a home office, workspace, or flexible use, along with a primary bedroom featuring a newly installed private bath. The third floor offers a spacious fourth bedroom with a large walk-in closet or dressing area. Natural gas heat and hot water add efficiency, while the solid layout, multiple living options, and tucked-away setting make this home a versatile choice for a variety of needs.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $325,000 | -- | |
| Not Resolvable | $203,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $203,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $135,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $135,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $135,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $67,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $235,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $199,323 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $131,868 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $65,027 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $66,965 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $325,000 | +5.2% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $309,000 | +52.2% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Sold | $203,000 | +1.5% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2021 01/30/21 | For Sale | $200,000 | +48.1% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2013 03/28/13 | Sold | $135,000 | -3.5% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2013 02/01/13 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $208,700 | $69,700 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $203,300 | $68,400 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $185,800 | $62,100 | $123,700 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $146,200 | $54,000 | $92,200 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $130,500 | $46,400 | $84,100 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $124,100 | $46,400 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $118,800 | $46,400 | $72,400 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $113,000 | $44,200 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $113,200 | $41,200 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $119,200 | $41,200 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $118,700 | $41,200 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $118,700 | $41,200 | $77,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
The Tracy Gagne Realty Group
LPT Realty, LLC
(413) 219-4225
10 in this area
234 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Alan Velazquez
LPT Realty, LLC
(413) 222-2840
4 in this area
56 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Madison Soja
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 302-4563
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Picard
ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate
(413) 537-7209
5 in this area
65 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Daisy Sanchez
RE/MAX
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bette Lord-Hess
ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate
(413) 536-9111
17 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73476438
APN: CHIC-000231-000000-000062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.