23 Juniper Rd Havertown, PA 19083
Estimated Value: $424,301 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Juniper Rd, Havertown, PA 19083 and is currently estimated at $435,325, approximately $282 per square foot. 23 Juniper Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chatham Park Elementary School, Haverford Middle School, and Haverford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Sold by
Robbins June and Robbins Melvin
Bought by
Willis Robert Albert and Nancy Roberts
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Robert Albert | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,183 | $240,480 | $94,840 | $145,640 |
| 2024 | $6,183 | $240,480 | $94,840 | $145,640 |
| 2023 | $6,008 | $240,480 | $94,840 | $145,640 |
| 2022 | $5,867 | $240,480 | $94,840 | $145,640 |
| 2021 | $9,558 | $240,480 | $94,840 | $145,640 |
| 2020 | $5,770 | $124,150 | $48,020 | $76,130 |
| 2019 | $5,664 | $124,150 | $48,020 | $76,130 |
| 2018 | $5,567 | $124,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,449 | $124,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $681 | $124,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $695 | $124,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $681 | $124,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map