23 Kane Dr Stormville, NY 12582
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Kane Dr, Stormville, NY 12582 and is currently estimated at $512,550, approximately $367 per square foot. 23 Kane Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and Mission Church Academy & Preschool.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,329 | $420,900 | $73,000 | $347,900 |
| 2024 | $9,329 | $395,200 | $69,500 | $325,700 |
| 2023 | $9,943 | $372,700 | $69,500 | $303,200 |
| 2022 | $10,163 | $338,800 | $69,500 | $269,300 |
| 2021 | $9,814 | $302,500 | $69,500 | $233,000 |
| 2020 | $8,566 | $280,100 | $69,500 | $210,600 |
| 2019 | $8,501 | $280,100 | $69,500 | $210,600 |
| 2018 | $8,056 | $264,200 | $69,500 | $194,700 |
| 2017 | $8,108 | $261,600 | $69,500 | $192,100 |
| 2016 | $8,104 | $261,600 | $69,500 | $192,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $261,600 | $69,500 | $192,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $261,600 | $69,500 | $192,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map