27 Kane Dr Stormville, NY 12582
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Kane Dr, Stormville, NY 12582 and is currently estimated at $535,021, approximately $305 per square foot. 27 Kane Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and Mission Church Academy & Preschool.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,303 | $479,600 | $71,400 | $408,200 |
| 2024 | $9,303 | $450,300 | $68,000 | $382,300 |
| 2023 | $11,327 | $424,600 | $68,000 | $356,600 |
| 2022 | $11,579 | $386,000 | $68,000 | $318,000 |
| 2021 | $11,180 | $344,600 | $68,000 | $276,600 |
| 2020 | $9,897 | $319,100 | $68,000 | $251,100 |
| 2019 | $9,824 | $319,100 | $68,000 | $251,100 |
| 2018 | $9,316 | $301,000 | $68,000 | $233,000 |
| 2017 | $9,381 | $298,000 | $68,000 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $9,379 | $298,000 | $68,000 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $322,700 | $68,000 | $254,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $322,700 | $68,000 | $254,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map